Click here to download TEACHING APPLICATION 2015

mas_form

Click here to download 2014 CLASS CALENDAR

mas_form

Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

6:00-7:00p

La Orquesta del Barrio

Theatre

Suzanne Cortez

ALL

$10

6:00-7:30p

Latin
Dance Grooves

B

Bianca Coleman

All

$14

7:00-8:00p

Traditional West African Drumming

C

Jamil Diop

All

$15

7:30-9:00p

Afro Peruvian Percussion & Dance Ensemble

A

Gabriela Shiroma & Peta Robles

All

$15



Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

5:00–6:00p

Pre-Ballet

A

Graciela Acedo

4-6

$12

6:00–7:00p

Ballet – Level 1

A

Graciela Acedo

6-8

$12

5:30-7:00p

Mexican Folk Dance - Inter/Adv

E

Zenon Barron

11+

$12

6:00-7:00p

Técnicas y Moviemientos Mexican Folk Dance

Theater

Lupita Troncoso

4-6

$12

6:00-9:00p

Screenprinting

MG

Gato

14+

$17

6:00-9:00p

Etching

MG

HyeYoon Song

14+

$17

6:45-8:00p

Expressions through Painting - all levels

B

Matthew Fisk

14+

$15

6:30-8:00p

Capoeira

B

Raul Nevarez

12+

$10

6:30-8:00p

Samba Jazz

B

Alexandra Tejeda

16+

$12

7:00-9:00p

Danza Azteca

TH

Ricardo Peña

All

$3

7:30-8:30p

Cuban Salsa / Beginners

E

Manuel Suarez

ALL

$12

8:00-9:30p

Afro-Cuban-Haitian Folkloric

A

Temistocles Fuentes Betancourt

ALL

$12

8:00-9:30p

Brazilian Carnaval Dance & Drum

B

Metzi Henriquez

All

$10


Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

6:00-7:30p

Argentine Tango-Beg

B

Nora & Ed

15+

$14

7:00-9:00p

Acting Improvisation & Devised Theater (Bilingual)

Theater

Ben Baker

18+

$5

7:15-9:00p

"Samba Jam" Brazilian Percussion Class (starts 10-22)

C

Fernando DeSanjines

15+

$12

7:30-9:00p

Argentine Tango-Intermediate

B

Nora & Ed

15+

$14


Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

5:00–6:00p

Ballet – Intermediate/Advance

B

Graciela Acedo

13+

$14

6:00-7:00p

Flamenco - Beginners

E

Kerensa DeMars

ALL

$14

6:00-9:00p

Screenprinting

MG

Calixto Robles

14+

$17

6:30-7:30p

Class: Belly Dance Basics and Beyond

A

Irina Eshta

ALL

$12

6:30-8:00p

Capoeira

B

Raul Nevarez

12+

$10

7:00-8:00p

Flamenco

E

Kerensa DeMars

14+

$14

7:00-8:30p

Basic Latin Percussion

C

Louis Romero

All

$12

8:00-9:00p

Afro-Peruvian Dance and Cajón Percussion

A

Juan De Dios Soto Lydia Soto and
Naaman Black

15+

$12

8:00-9:15p

Cuban Salsa

B

Manuel Suarez

ALL

$12


Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

4:00-6:00p

Piano/Keyboard

C

Alfonso Ochoa

All

$10

6:00-8:30p

Figure/Life Drawing

D

Buddy Bates

18+

$12

6:30-8:00p

Brazilian Samba

B

Maisa Duke

All

$15

7:00-8:00p

Hip-Hop

E

Jessica Recinos

16+

$12

7:30-9:00p

Salsa-Merengue Popular

A

Mario L. Alabi

All

$10


Hours

Class

Studio

Teacher

Age

Price

10:00-11:00am

Exploring Art for Children

D

Dora Luz Sanabria

5-12

$10

10:00-11:00a

Guitar - Beg

C

Manolo Davila

All

$15

10:00-1:00p

Screenprinting - Beg/Int

MG

Calixto Robles

14+

$17

10:30-11:30a

Argentine Tango -Beginner

B

Nora & Ed

15+

$14

11:00-12:00p

Creative Growth
Through Art

D

Dora Luz Sanabria

ALL

$10

11:00-12:00pm

Guitar-Intermediate/advance

C

Manolo Davila

All

$15

11:30-1:00p

Argentine Tango -Intermediate

B

Nora & Ed

15+

$14

12:00-1:00p

Rock/Electric Guitar

C

Manolo Davila

12+

$15

12:15-1:15p

Brazilian & Latin Rhythms of Carnaval Percusion

A

Jose Rivera

All

$10

1:00-2:00p

Técnicas y Movimientos (Beg) - Mexican Folk Dance

E

Lupita Troncoso

4-6

$12

1:15-3:00p

Brazilian Carnaval Dance & Percussion

B

Metzi Henriquez

All

$10

2:00-4:00p

Mexican Folk Dance - Inter/Adv

E

Zenon Barron

11+

$12

3:00-5:00p

Flower Arrangements / Arreglos de Flores

A

Julia A. Rivera

15+

$15

3:15-4:30p

Carnaval Contingent

B

TBA

13+

$12